Thursday, 10 May 2012

Mr Rant

Grr men. I love my hubby to the moon and back, sometimes he can make me wanna throw that length. Yesterday he told me he would need a bill with his name on it.
See the word told not asked. So dutifully I just hunted out a bill to fit the purpose and informed him of so. Do I get a thanks or even a grunt of graditude, nah just a verbal gesture of 'well done' (yeah he couldn't be assed to say that, though that would've come across as sarcastic).
I dunno sometimes he is so old for his age with his views and tastes. Oh well least he hasn't chained me to the kitchen sink...yet.

No comments: